Studio
IzanagiGames is the studio behind AKIBA LOST.
Games by IzanagiGames
AKIBA LOST
Adventure · Released
A live-action suspense visual novel set in Akihabara, where a game about six vanished girls starts bleeding into reality.
Read the full breakdown · View on Steam
Where to follow IzanagiGames
- AKIBA LOST on Steam
- Browse more indie developers on IndieForGames
Frequently asked questions
What games has IzanagiGames made?
IzanagiGames developed AKIBA LOST, which charted on Steam 250 in its release week.
Is AKIBA LOST out yet?
Yes. AKIBA LOST is available on Steam for $19.99 (20% off).
Where can I find IzanagiGames games?
Their games are available on Steam. Links to each title are listed above.